Round 10 Team List

1 month ago

Round 10 Team Lists

SUFG #2 - Friday 18 September

  • 1st Colts v Sydney University - 8.05 pm (Streamed live on BarTV)
  • 2nd Colts v Sydney University - 6.35 pm (Streamed live on BarTV)
  • 3rd Colts v Sydney University - 5.20 pm (Streamed live on BarTV)

SUFG #2 - Saturday 19 September

  • 1st Grade v Sydney University - 3.10 pm (Live and Free on 7Two in NSW and 7Plus Nationally)
  • 2nd Grade v Sydney University - 1.25 pm (Streamed live on BarTV)
  • 3rd Grade v Sydney University - 12.00 pm (Streamed live on BarTV)
  • 4th Grade v Sydney University - 10.45 am (Streamed live on BarTV)

Latham Park - Saturday 19 September

  • Womens XV v Hunter Wildfire - 3.00 pm

Randwick Grade Teams - Round 10

First Grade v Sydney University

  1. Jake Turnbull
  2. Dave Vea
  3. Cabous Eloff
  4. Nathan Den Hoedt
  5. Tom Nowlan
  6. Tom Piroddi
  7. Christian Poidevin
  8. Jeral Skelton
  9. Mitch Short
  10. Ben Donaldson
  11. Brooklyn Hardaker
  12. David Horwit
  13. Triston Reilly
  14. Locky Miller
  15. Maurice Longbottom

Replacements

21. Michael McDonald

Second Grade v Sydney University

  1. Dec Leaney
  2. Adam Freier
  3. Fui Gibson
  4. Ben Houston
  5. Lewis Taie
  6. Ryan Powter
  7. Tom Serhon
  8. Liam Cornish
  9. Tyzac Jordan
  10. Ben Starkey
  11. Christian Yassmin
  12. Nick Wilkinson
  13. Tom Molloy
  14. Zac Carr
  15. Lachlan Anderson

Third Grade v Sydney University

  1. Billy Finch
  2. Pat Hodgetts
  3. Sam Lolo
  4. Jesse Harris
  5. Tui Manoa
  6. Dave Akkersdyk
  7. Finn Kearns
  8. Ben Hunt
  9. Halcyon Price
  10. Jack Harrison
  11. Connor Size
  12. Fred Dorrough
  13. Ray Lesoa
  14. Jackson Mohi
  15. Blaise Barnes

Fourth Grade v Sydney Uni

  1. Angus Burns
  2. Nick Katsogianis
  3. Drew Ferguson
  4. Tom Weatherall
  5. Jerry Morkos
  6. Joel Ellis
  7. Sam Connor
  8. Sione Tovo
  9. Ben Howard
  10. Ryley Angles-Corke
  11. Seff Smith
  12. Matt Stead
  13. Johnny Mistias
  14. Cillian Monohan
  15. Henrik Anthony

Replacements

16. George Lolo

17. Taghd Bolger

18. Josh Fineisaloi

19. Dave Kato

20. Akulia Masibalavu

First Colts v Sydney University

1. Toa Suluka

2. Valance Yates

3. Harley McGuiggan

4. Aston Vaiotu

5. Saxon Gillies

6. Ethan Cutler

7. Hugo Dempsey

8. Max Moore

9. Ellis Hawker

10. Reihana Leuii

11. Matt Dutaillis

12. Kristian Jensen

13. Nick Chan

14. Winiata Cherrington

15. Hugo Carr

Replacements

16. Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

17. Dean Begeitis

18. Tumoana Poata

19. Aston Vaiotu

20. Harvey Austin

21. Reece Thorn

22. Ben Zucchiatti

23. Dan O'Brien

Second Colts v Sydney University

  1. Richmond Tahaafe
  2. Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt
  3. Tumoana Poata
  4. Luke O'Shannessy
  5. Ollie Smyth
  6. Lucas Dorrell
  7. Billy Dalton
  8. Harvey Austin
  9. Reece Thorn
  10. James Clout
  11. Hudson Berry
  12. Ben Zucchiatti
  13. Mitchell McKay
  14. Gage Philips
  15. Dan Andrews

Replacements

16. Will Dyster

17. Patrick Turnbull

18. Will Smith

19. Duncan Evans

20. David Tejcek

21. Austen Routley

22. Luke Hennesy

23. Luca Martin

Third Colts v Sydney University

  1. Will Smith
  2. Oliver Ferguson
  3. Will Serhon
  4. Ethan Corcoran
  5. Duncan Evans
  6. Blayk Bragg
  7. Will Baker
  8. Zane Misios
  9. Matt Wilkinson
  10. Luca Martin
  11. Luke Hennesy
  12. Heath Hall Muir
  13. Austen Routley
  14. Bailey Collins
  15. Garang Garang

Replacements

16. Patrick Turbull

17. Rory Dunshire

18. Stacey Matenga

19. Ban Manning

20. Callum Waugh

21. Gus Spence

22. Charlie Howell Ives

23. Nat Yarrow

24. Lachie Sarr

25. Albert Rust

26. Ezekiel Tautu

27. Daniel King

Womens XV v Hunter Wildfire

1. Faliki Pohiva

2. Manu Ngaranoa

3. Seneti Kilisimasi

4. Imogen Breen

5. Billie Wood

6. Oneata Schwalger

7. Emma Perrin (c)

8. Ryshe Fa'amausili

9. Layne Morgan

10. Arabella McKenzie

11. Darcie Morrison

12. Georgina Friedrichs

13. Rebecca Kearney

14. Maya Stewart

15. Cassey Tohi-Hiku

Replacements

16. Shannon Parry

17. Rhiannon Byers

18. Mia Woods

19. Tia Hinds

20. Bronti Westaway

More news