Round 3 Randwick team

2 months ago

Randwick name their teams for Round 3's Matches!

Lidcombe Oval

Third Grade 9.20 am - Gordon

Fourth Grade 10.40 am - Two Blues

First Colts 11.50 am - Two Blues

Second Grade 1.25 pm - Two Blues

First Grade 3.00 pm - Two Blues

Womens XV 4.40 pm Two Blues

David Philip Field

Third Colts 10.15 am - Southern Districts

Second Colts 11.25 am - UNSW

First Grade v Two Blues

  1. Jake Turnbull
  2. Dave Vea
  3. George Hendry
  4. Tom Nowlan
  5. Nathan Den Hoedt
  6. Tom Piroddi
  7. Christian Poidevin
  8. Kyle Harris
  9. Tyzac Jordan
  10. Freddy Dorrough
  11. Dylan Pietsch
  12. Kristian Jensen
  13. Simon Kennewell
  14. Christian Yassmin
  15. Locky Miller

Second Grade v Two Blues

  1. Dec Leaney
  2. Hugo Camp
  3. Fiu Gibson
  4. Ben Houston
  5. Lewis Taie
  6. Tom Serhon
  7. Joe Feltis
  8. Sam Croke
  9. Maurice Longbottom
  10. Ben Starkey
  11. Henrik Anthony
  12. Nick Wilkinson
  13. Brooklyn Hardaker
  14. Zac Carr
  15. Blaise Barnes
  16. Adam Freier

Third Grade v Gordon

  1. Marcus Cutler
  2. Pat Hodgetts
  3. Sam Lolo
  4. George Lolo
  5. Tom Weatherall
  6. Connor Barry
  7. Finn Kearns
  8. Jesse Harris
  9. Ben Howard
  10. Jack Harrison
  11. Matt Stead
  12. Wes Lolo
  13. Maka Maka
  14. Ben Duckworth
  15. Sef Smith
  16. Billy Finch
  17. Ben Hunt
  18. Drew Ferguson

Fourth Grade v Two Blues

  1. Billy Finch
  2. Nick Katsogianis
  3. Arturus Rachimovas
  4. Jeremiah Morkos
  5. Tui Manoa
  6. Ben Hunt
  7. Jum Woodhill
  8. Sione La
  9. Ben Coady
  10. Ryley Angles-Cork
  11. Kevin Keane
  12. Tristan Alvarado
  13. Christian Nanai
  14. Tim Wilson
  15. Cillian Monaghan

First Colts v Two Blues

1. Will Serhon

2. Valance Yates

3. Richmond Tahaafe

4. Angus Houston

5. Aston Vaiotu

6. Hugo Dempsey

7. Conor Molloy

8. Max Moore

9. Reece Thorn

10. Reihana Leuii

11. Matt Dutaillis

12. Nick Chan

13. Dan O'Brien

14. Bailey Collins

15. Winiata Cherrington

Replacements

16. Oliver Ferguson

17. Dean Begetis

18. Harley McGuiggan

19. Ollie Smyth

20. Harvey Austin

21. Ellis Hawker

22. Luke Hennesy

Second Colts v Southern Districts

1. Will Smith

2. Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

3. Will Dyster

4. Ethan Corcoran

5. Julian Zissis

6. Tom Bedingfield

7. William Dalton

8. Luke O Shannessy

9. David Tejcek

10. Dan Andrews

11. Gage Philips

12. Benjii Williams

13. Mitchell McKay

14. Gerang Gerang

15. Luca Martin

Third Colts v UNSW

1. Rory Dunshire

2. Patrick Turnbull

3. Stacey Matenga

4. Callum Waugh

5. Lachie Saar

6. Albert Rust

7. Blayk Bragg

8. Ezekiel Tautu

9. Matt Wilkinson

10. Charlie Howell Ives

11. Daniel King

12. Heath Hall Muir

13. Nat Yarrow

14. Daniel Teece Johnston

15. Gus Spence

Replacements

16. Hamish McDonald

17. Joshua Fineisaloi

18. James Clout

19. Tyrone Nascimento

20. Ben James

Womens XV v Two Blues

1. Moniqca Mo'ale

2. Emma Perrin (vc)

3. Oneata Schwalger

4. Ryshe Fa'amausili

5. Imogen Breen

6. Tegan Dymock

7. Aliyah Fa'amausili

8. Eva Karpani (c)

9. Layne Morgan

10. Arabella McKenzie

11. Darcie Morrison

12. Kennedy Cherrington

13. Cassie Tohi-Hiku

14. Maya Stewart

15. Tia Hinds

Replacements

16. Manu Mehau Ngaronoa

17. Rhiannon Byers

18. Billie Woods

19. Tatum Bird

20. Bienne Terita

21. Zali Dymock

More news