Qualifying Finals Week 2 Randwick team

7 days ago

Randwick names teams for this week's qualifying finals!

Saturday 17 August

North Sydney Oval

3rd Grade 11.30 am - Sydney University

Coogee Oval

First Colts 3.30 pm - Manly

Sunday 18 August

Chatswood Oval

Third Colts 11.50 am - Gordon

Coogee Oval

Second Grade 1.15 pm -Sydney University


Second Grade

1 - Sonny Satuala

2 - Adam Freier

3 - Tristan Goodbody

4 - Tom Pirrodi

5 - Tom Weatherall

6 - Lewis Taie

7 - Ryan Powter

8 - Justin Cooper

9 - Tyzac Jordan

10 - Patrick Pelligrini

11 - Triston Reilly

12 - Ben Starkey

13 - Fraser Strachan

14 - Matt McTaggart

15 - James Ramm

Replacements

16 - Oli Barden

17 - Benroy Sala

18 - Shane Byrne

19 - Alex Hill

20 - Max Page

21 - Harry Tyson

22 - Connor Size

23 - Lachlan Anderson

Third Grade

1 - Drew Ferguson

2 - Patrick Hodgetts

3 - Shane Byrne

4 - David Akkersdyk

5 - Tinashe Washaya

6 - Billy Finch

7 - Tom Serhon

8 - George Lolo

9 - Max Page

10 - Harry Tyson

11 - Ned Robinson

12 - Brooklyn Hardaker

13 - Jaya Yoannidis

14 - Ben Howard

15 - Hendrick Anthony

Replacements

16 - Jake McPherson

17 - Ethan McGuigan

18 - Marcus Della Marta

19 - James McNeil

20 - Matt Serhon

21 - Sef Smith

22 - Sione Ahokava

First Colts

1 - Oli Barden

2 - Nick Katsogianni

3 - Fiu Gibson

4 - Ben Houston

5 - Saxon Gillies

6 - Dec Leaney

7 - Joel Ellis

8 - Liam Cornish

9 - Ellis Hawker

10 - Tane Edmed

11 - Matt Stead

12 - Kristian Jensen

13 - Ben Duckworth

14 - Hudson Berry

15 - Hugo Carr

Replacements

16 - Will McCormack

17 - Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

18 - Callum Quinn

19 - Conor Molloy

20 - Max Moore

21 - David Nicol

22 - Reece Thorn

23 - Reihana Leuii

Third Colts

1 - Toa Suluka

2 - Harrison Stein

3 - Michael Rewitt

4 - Julian Zsissis

5 - Aston Vaiotu

6 - Ollie Smyth

7 - Angus Fraser

8 - Daniel Szabo

9 - Dave Tejcek

10 - Will Douglass

11 - Nat Vazouras

12 - Junior Moaga

13 - Lachlan Fisher

14 - Che Hyslop

15 - Ryley Angles Corke

Replacements

16 - Lee Tanoi

17 - Richmond Tahaafe

18 - Kye Haslam

19 - Ethan Corcocan

20 - Kell Gollan

21 - James Macaskill

22 - Gus Spence

23 - Kueva Lynch

24 - Daniel James

25 - Mitch Mckay

More news