Qualifying Finals Week 1 Randwick team

2 months ago

Randwick name their teams for this weeks finals!

Coogee Oval - Saturday 10 August

Third Colts 9.05 am - Sydney University

First Colts 3.30 pm - Eastern Suburbs

Pittwater Rugby Park - Saturday 10 August

Fourth Grade 10.15 am - Warringah

Second Grade 1.15 pm -Eastwood

Chatswood Oval - Sunday 11 August

Second Colts 1.15 pm - Gordon

T G Millner Field - Sunday 11 August

Third Grade 1.15 pm - Gordon

Second Grade

1 - Sonny Satuala

2 - Oli Barden

3 - Tristan Goodbody

4 - Tom Pirrodi

5 - Tom Weatherall

6 - Lewis Taie

7 - Ryan Powter

8 - Justin Cooper

9 - Tyzac Jordan

10 - Patrick Pelligrini

11 - Triston Reilly

12 - Ben Starkey

13 - Fraser Strachan

14 - James Ramm

15 - Lachlan Anderson


Third Grade

1 - Benroy Sala

2 - Patrick Hodgetts

3 - Shane Byrne

4 - Jake McPherson

5 - Tinashe Washaya

6 - Billy Finch

7 - Tom Serhon

8 - George Lolo

9 - Dimitry Chipzibuzov

10 -Harry Tyson

11 -Ned Robinson

12 -Sione Ahokava

13 -Brooklyn Hardaker

14 - Henrick Anthony

15 - Josh Ellison

REPLACEMENTS

16 - Max Page

17 - Ethan McGuigan

18 - Drew Ferguson

19 - James McNeil

20 - Jaya Yoannidis

21 - Sef Smith

22 -Connor McGreevy

23 - Marcus Della Marta

24 - Ben O'Sullivan

Fourth Grade

1 - Marcus Della Marta

2 - Brady Millar

3 - Drew Ferguson

4 - Liam Smith

5 -Jeremiah Morkos

6 -Matt Serhon

7 -Sam Cantarella

8 - Ben O'Sullivan

9 - Tom Wong

10 - Lachie Day

11 -Teri Gee

12 -Ben Rawinsky

13 -Steve Gibson

14 - Jaya Yoannidis

15 - Connor McGreevy

REPLACEMENTS

Extended Bench



First Colts

1 -Will McCormack

2 -Nick Katsogianni

3 - Fiu Gibson

4 - Ben Houston

5 - Saxon Gillies

6 - Dec Leaney

7 - Joel Ellis

8 - Liam Cornish

9 - Ellis Hawker

10 - Tane Edmed

11 - Matt Stead

12 -Kristian Jensen

13 - Ben Duckworth

14 - Hudson Berry

15 - Hugo Carr

Replacement

16 -Will Serhon

17 - Callum Quinn

18 - Conor Molloy

19 - Max Moore

20 - Jacob Tomasiello

21 - Reece Thorn

22 - Reihana Leuii

23 - Kye Haslam



Second Colts

1 - Will Serhon

2 - Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

3 - Callum Quinn

4 - Ethan Cutler

5 - Jet Williams

6 -Noah Jenkinson

7 -Conor Molloy

8 - Max Moore

9 -Reece Thorn

10 - Marco Bell

11 -Jacob Tomasiello

12 -Reihana Leuii

13 - Austen Routley

14 - Ben Howard

15 - Dan Andrews

Replacements

16 - Will Douglass

17 -Toa Suluka

18 - arrison Stein

19 -Jayden Kitchner

20 - Kye Haslam

21 - Daniel Szabo

22 -Michael Rewitt

23 -Nat Vazouras


Third Colts

1 -Toa Suluka

2 - Harrison Stein

3 - Michael Rewitt

4 -Julian Zsissis

5 - Ollie Smyth

6 - Angus Fraser

7 - Kye Haslam

8 - Daniel Szabo

9 - Dave Tejcek

10 - Will Douglass

11 - Nat Vazouras

12 - Junior Moaga

13 - Lachlan Fisher

14 -Che Hyslop

15 - Ryley Angles Corke

REPLACEMENTS

16 - Lee Tanoi

17 - Ethan Corcoran

18 - Kell Gollan

19 -Gus Spence

20 - Luca Martin

21 -Kueva Lynch

22 - Daniel James

23 - James Macaskill

24 -Aston Vaiotu

25 - Richmond Tahaafe

More news