Teams: Round 9 Randwick vs Western Sydney

4 months ago

Randwick Grade Teams are looking forward to hosting Western Sydney at Coogee Oval after a Bye last weekend, while Colts will travel out to Lidcombe Oval to take on the Two Blues!

Coogee Oval

Fourth Grade 10.45 am

Third Grade 12.00 pm

Second Grade 1.25 pm

First Grade 3.00 pm

Lidcombe Oval

Third Colts 12.20 pm

Second Colts 1.35 pm

First Colts 3.00 pm

First Grade

1 - George Hendry

2 - Adam Freier

3 - Cam Betham

4 - Tom Nowlan

5 - Nathan Den Hoedt

6 - Kyle Harris

7 - Christain Poidevin

8 - Tom Preece

9 - Mitchell Short

10 - Bryan Croke

11 - Jackson Mohi

12 - Nick Wilkinson

13 - Tom Molloy

14 - Zac Carr

15 - Freddy Dorrough

Replacements

16 - Toby Trinder

17 - Dan Matthew

18 - Dylan Pietsch

19 - Jack Johnson

20 - Tom Halse

Second Grade

1 - Alex Iosefa

2 - Oli Barden

3 - Tristan Goodbody

4 - Tom Pirrodi

5 - Alex Hills

6 - Tom Serhon

7 - Ryan Powter

8 - Lewis Taie

9 - Tyzac Jordan

10 - Morgan Steyn

11 - Matt McTaggart

12 - Ben Starkey

13 - Sione Ahokava

14 - Ned Robinson

15 – Pat Pelligrini

Replacements

16 - Dimitry Chipizubov

17 - Nick Koutsoukis

18 - Finn Kearns

19 - Connor Size

Third Grade

1 - Benroy Sala

2 - Patrick Hodgetts

3 - Sonny Satuala

4 - Jake McPherson

5 - Tinashe Washaya

6 - Billy Finch

7 - Jum Woodhill

8 - George Lolo

9 - Max Page

10 - Harry Tyson

11 - Aisea Fainganuuku

12 - Josh Ellison

13 - Matt Orpen

14 - Jaya Yoannidis

15 - Henrick Anthony

Replacements

16 - Kiernan Rabie

17 – David Puchert

Fourth Grade

1 - Angus Burns

2 - James McNeil

3 - Shane Byrne

4 - Tuitavake Manoa

5 - Alan De Gall-Zobec

6 - Matt Serhon

7 - Brady Miller

8 - Tom Snow

9 - Tom Wong

10 - Max Watson

11 - Cameron Hunt

12 - Stevie Gibson

13 - Tim Wilson

14 - Andrew Brincow

15 - Max Watson

Replacements

Extended Bench

First Grade Colts

1 - Will McCormack

2 - Nick Katsogianni

3 - Fui Gibson

4 - Jet Williams

5 - Oilie Smyth

6 - Max Moore

7 - Matt Stead

8 - Dec Leaney

9 - Reece Thorn

10 - Tane Edmed

11 - David Nicol

12 - Reihana Leuii

13 - Ben Duckworth

14 - Jacob Tomasiello

15 - Jayden Kitchener

Second Grade Colts

1 - Will Serhon

2 - Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

3 - Marcus Della Marta

4 - Julian Zsissis

5 - Ethan Corcoran

6 - Duncan Evans

7 - Noah Jenkinson

8 - Daniel Szabo

9 - Harrison Emmett Lee

10 - Dan Andrews

11 - Hudson Berry

12 - Junior Moaga

13 - Austen Routley

14 - Ben Howard

14 - Thomas Walker

Third Grade Colts

1 - Lee Tanoi

2 - Num Burnett

3 - Michael Rewitt

4 - Kel Gollan

5 - Harmon Kassulke

6 - Mitch Mckay

7 - Connor Molloy

8 - James Macaskill

9 - Ellis Hawker

10 - Rhys Draper

11 - Gus Spence

12 - Che Hyslop

13 - Askil Mathias

14 - Nat Vazouras

15 - Hugo Carr

More news