Round 8 Team Lists

15 days ago

Round 8 Team Lists

Coogee Oval

  • 1st Grade v Gordon - 3.05 pm
  • 2nd Grade v Gordon - 1.25 pm
  • 1st Colts v Gordon - 11.50 am
  • 3rd Grade v Gordon - 10.25 am
  • 4th Grade v Gordon - 9.10 am

Latham Park

  • Womens XV v Gordon - 5.30 pm
  • 2nd Colts v Gordon - 9.55 am
  • 1st Colts v Gordon - 8.55 am

Randwick Grade Teams - Round 8

First Grade v Gordon

  1. Jake Turnbull
  2. Dave Vea
  3. Fiu Gibson
  4. Nathan Den Hoedt
  5. Tom Nowlan
  6. Tom Piroddi
  7. Tom Serhon
  8. Kyle Harris
  9. Maurice Longbottom
  10. Dave Horwitz
  11. Brooklyn Hardaker
  12. Kristian Jensen
  13. Simon Kennewell
  14. Dylan Pietsch
  15. Triston Reilly

Replacements

16. Adam Freier

Second Grade v Gordon

  1. Dec Leaney
  2. Pat Hodgetts
  3. Marcus Cutler
  4. Ben Houston
  5. Jesse Harris
  6. Lewis Taie
  7. Finn Kearns
  8. Ryan Powter
  9. Ben Howard
  10. Ben Starkey
  11. Christian Yassmin
  12. Fred Dorrough
  13. Tom Molloy
  14. Zac Carr
  15. Lachlan Anderson

Third Grade v Gordon

  1. Billy Finch
  2. Nick Katsogianis
  3. Sam Lolo
  4. Dave Akkersdyk
  5. Tui Manoa
  6. Ben Hunt
  7. Joel Ellis
  8. Sione Tovo
  9. Halcyon Price
  10. Jack Harrison
  11. Connor Size
  12. Matt Stead
  13. Ray Lesoa
  14. Johnny Mitsias
  15. Henrik Anthony

Fourth Grade v Gordon

  1. Drew Ferguson
  2. Oli Barden
  3. Arturus Rachimovas
  4. Nath Illy
  5. Jerry Morkos
  6. J L Poidevin
  7. Sam Connor
  8. Angus Graser
  9. Tim Wilson
  10. Ryley Angles-Corke
  11. Kevin Keane
  12. Alex Harrod
  13. Sef Smith
  14. Christian Nanai
  15. Ben Duckworth

Replacements

16. George Lolo

17. Taghd Bolger

18. Jum Woodhill

19. Tim Reeves

First Colts v Gordon

1. Richmond Tahaafe

2. Valance Yates

3. Harley McGuiggan

4. Aston Vaiotu

5. Saxon Gillies

6. Ethan Cutler

7. Hugo Dempsey

8. Max Moore

9. Ellis Hawker

10. Reihana Leuii

11. Matt Dutaillis

12. Nick Chan

13. Dan O'Brien

14. Winiata Cherrington

15. Hugo Carr

Replacements

16. Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

17. Dean Begeitis

18. Tumoana Poata

19. Angus Houston

20. Harvey Austin

21. Reece Thorn

22. Ben Zucchiatti

23. Hudson Berry

Second Colts v Gordon

  1. Will Serhon
  2. Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt
  3. Will Dyster
  4. Angus Huston
  5. Ollie Smyth
  6. Luke O'Shannessy
  7. Billy Dalton
  8. Harvey Austin
  9. David Tejcek
  10. James Clout
  11. Hudson Berry
  12. Ben Zucchiatti
  13. Mitchell McKay
  14. Bailey Collins
  15. Dan Andrews

Replacements

16. Tumoana Poata

17. Will Smith

18. Lucas Dorrell

19. Zane Misios

20. Gerang Gerang

21. Austen Routley

22. Oliver Ferguson

Third Colts v Gordon

  1. Will Smith
  2. Patrick Turnbull
  3. Toa Suluka
  4. Zane Misios
  5. Duncan Evans
  6. Lucas Dorrell
  7. Thomas Bedingfield
  8. Blayk Bragg
  9. Matt Wilkinson
  10. Charlie Howell Ives
  11. Gerang Gerang
  12. Austen Routley
  13. Luke Hennesy
  14. Gage Philips
  15. Gus Spence

Replacements

16. Oliver Ferguson

17. Rory Dunshire

18. Stacey Matenga

19. Ethan Corcoran

20. Callum Waugh

21. Hamish McDonald

22. Will Baker

23. Luca Martin

24. Heath Hall Muir

25. Nat Yarrow

26. Daniel King

27. Tyrone Nascimento

28. Joshua Fineisaloi

29. Ben Manning

30. Daneil Teece Johnston

Womens XV v Gordon

1. Moniqca Mo'ale (vc)

2. Emma Perrin (c)

3. Imogen Breen

4. Sophia Griffin

5. Billie Wood

6. Faliki Pohiva

7. Seli Mailangi

8. Manu Ngaronoa

9. Bronti Westaway

10. Tia Hind

11. Ryshe Fa'amausili

12. Mia Wood

13. Rebecca Kearney

14. Darcie Morrison

15. Cassey Tohi-Hiku

More news