Teams: Round 10 Randwick vs Sydney University

6 months ago

Randwick Rugby are looking forward to 7 huge games against Sydney University.

Coogee Oval - Saturday 8 June

Fourth Grade 10.25 am

Third Grade 11.40 am

Second Grade 1.15 pm

First Grade 3.10 pm

Sydney University No2 Oval - Friday 7 June

Third Colts 5.25 pm

Second Colts 6.35 pm

First Colts 8.00 pm

First Grade

1 - George Hendry

2 - Adam Freier

3 - Cam Betham / Dan Matthews

4 - Tom Nowlan

5 - Alex Hills

6 - Tom Preece

7 - Jack Johnson

8 - Christian Poidevin

9 - Mitchell Short

10 - Tom Halse

11 - Jackson Mohi

12 - Nick Wilkinson

13 - Dylan Pietsch

14 - Zac Carr

15 - Freddy Dorrough

Replacements

16 - David Vea

17 - Alex Iosefa

Second Grade

1 - Toby Trinder

2 - Oli Barden

3 - Tristan Goodbody

4 - Tom Pirrodi

5 - Tom Weatherall

6 - Lewis Taie

7 - Ryan Powter

8 - Justin Cooper

9 - Tyzac Jordan

10 - Bryan Croke

11 - Matt McTaggart

12 - Ben Starkey

13 - Tom Molloy

14 - Ned Robinson

15 - Pat Pelligrini

Replacements

16 - Dimitry Chipizubov

17 - Nick Koutsoukis

18 -Jesse Harris

19 - Fraser Strachan

20 - Josh Gordon

Third Grade

1 - Benroy Sala

2 - Patrick Hodgetts

3 - Sonny Satuala

4 - Jake McPherson

5 - Tinashe Washaya

6 - Billy Finch

7 - Tom Serhon

8 - George Lolo

9 - Max Page

10 - Morgan Steyn

11 - Connor Mcgreevey

12 - Josh Ellison

13 - Sione Ahokava

14 - Henrick Anthony

15 - Harry Tyson

Replacements

16 - Jack Upton

17 - Lachlan Anderson

18 - Angus Burns

Fourth Grade

1 - Kiernan Rabie

2 - James McNeil

3 - Shane Byrne

4 - Tuitavake Manoa

5 - Jerry Morkos

6 - Brady Miller

7 - Jum Woodhill

8 - Matt Serhon

9 - Tom Wong

10 - Tom Wong

11 - Cameron Hunt

12 - Stevie Gibson

13 - Jaya Yoannidis

14 - Sef Smith

15 - Lachlan Anderson

First Grade Colts

1 - Will McCormack

2 - Nick Katsogianni

3 - Fui Gibson

4 - Ben Houston

5 - Saxon Gillies

6 - Joel Ellis

7 - Finn Kearns

8 - Liam Cornish

9 - Reece Thorn

10 - Tane Edmed

11 - David Nicol

12 - Reihana Leuii

13 - Ben Duckworth

14 - Jacob Tomasiello

15 - Jayden Kitchner

Second Grade Colts

1 - Will Serhon

2 - Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

3 - Toa Suluka

4 - Jet Williams

5 - Ollie Smyth

6 - Max Moore

7 - Connor Molloy

8 - Dec Leaney

9 - Harrison Emmett Lee

10 - Dan Andrews

11 - Hudson Berry

12 - Will Douglass

13 - Austen Routley

14 - Ben Howard

15 - Thomas Walker

Third Grade Colts

1 - Richmond Tahaafe

2 - Harrison Stein

3 - Marcus Della Marta

4 - Julian Zsissis

5 - Ethan Corcoran

6 - Duncan Evans

7 - Daniel Szabo

8 - Byron Tautaiolefua

9 - Ellis Hawker

10 - Thaddeus Summers

11 - Lachlan Fisher

12 - Ryley Angles Corke

13 - Askil Mathias

14 - Nat Vazouras

15 - Hugo Carr

More news