Round 9 Team List

8 days ago

Round 9 Team Lists

Rat Park

  • 1st Grade v Northern Suburbs - 3.10 pm (Live and Free on 7Two in NSW and 7Plus Nationally)
  • 2nd Grade v Northern Suburbs - 1.25 pm
  • 1st Colts v Northern Suburbs - 11.50 am
  • 3rd Grade v Northern Suburbs - 10.25 am
  • 4th Grade v Northern Suburbs - 9.10 am

Pittwater Park (Front)

  • 2nd Colts v Northern Suburbs - 10.25 am
  • 1st Colts v Northern Suburbs - 9.10 am

Campbelltown Rugby Park

  • Womens XV v Campbelltown - 12.00 pm

Randwick Grade Teams - Round 9

First Grade v Northern Suburbs

  1. Jake Turnbull
  2. Dave Vea
  3. George Hendry
  4. Nathan Den Hoedt
  5. Tom Nowlan
  6. Tom Piroddi
  7. Joe Feltis
  8. Kyle Harris
  9. Mitch Short
  10. Ben Donaldson
  11. Simon Kennewell
  12. David Horwitz
  13. Kristian Jensen
  14. Triston Reilly
  15. Maurice Longbottom

Replacements

21. Michael McDonald

22. Brooklyn Hardaker

Second Grade v Northern Suburbs

  1. Dec Leaney
  2. Adam Freier
  3. Fui Gibson
  4. Ben Houston
  5. Lewis Taie
  6. Ryan Powter
  7. Tom Serhon
  8. Liam Cornish
  9. Tyzac Jordan
  10. Ben Starkey
  11. Christian Yassmin
  12. Fred Dorrough
  13. Tom Molloy
  14. Zac Carr
  15. Lachlan Anderson

Replacements

16. Pat Hodgetts

Third Grade v Northern Suburbs

  1. Marcus Cutler
  2. Nick Katsogianis
  3. Sam Lolo
  4. Jesse Harris
  5. Tui Manoa
  6. Dave Akkersdyk
  7. Finn Kearns
  8. Sione Tovo
  9. Ben Howard
  10. Jack Harrison
  11. Connor Size
  12. Nick Wilkinson
  13. Ray Lesoa
  14. Henrik Anthony
  15. Blaise Barnes

Fourth Grade v Northern Suburbs

  1. Oli Barden
  2. Jum Woodhill
  3. Drew Ferguson
  4. Tom Weatherall
  5. Jerry Morkos
  6. Joel Ellis
  7. Sam Connor
  8. J L Poidevin
  9. Halcyon Price
  10. Ryley Angles-Corke
  11. Cameron Hunt
  12. Matt Stead
  13. Johnny Mitsias
  14. Christian Nanai
  15. Ben Duckworth

Replacements

16. George Lolo

17. Taghd Bolger

18. Josh Fineisaloi

19. Dave Kato

20. Akulia Masibalavu

First Colts v Northern Suburbs

1. Dean Begeitis

2. Valance Yates

3. Richmond Tahaafe

4. Angus Houston

5. Saxon Gillies

6. Ethan Cutler

7. Hugo Dempsey

8. Max Moore

9. Reece Thorn

10. Reihana Leuii

11. Matt Dutaillis

12. Nick Chan

13. Dan O'Brien

14. Winiata Cherrington

15. Hugo Carr

Replacements

16. Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt

17. Harley McGuiggan

18. Tumoana Poata

19. Aston Vaiotu

20. Harvey Austin

21. Ellis Hawker

22. Hudson Berry

23. Ben Zucchiatti

Second Colts v Northern Suburbs

  1. Will Dyster
  2. Barnaby Bickmore-Hutt
  3. Tumoana Poata
  4. Luke O'Shannessy
  5. Ollie Smyth
  6. Lucas Dorrell
  7. Billy Dalton
  8. Harvey Austin
  9. David Tejcek
  10. James Clout
  11. Garang Garang
  12. Ben Zucchiatti
  13. Mitchell McKay
  14. Bailey Collins
  15. Dan Andrews

Replacements

16. Toa Suluka

17. Patrick Turnbull

18. Will Smith

19. Duncan Evans

20. Matt Wilkinson

21. Austen Routley

Third Colts v Northern Suburbs

  1. Will Smith
  2. Patrick Turnbull
  3. Will Serhon
  4. Ethan Corcoran
  5. Callum Waugh
  6. Duncan Evans
  7. Hamish McDonald
  8. Blayk Bragg
  9. Matt Wilkinson
  10. Luca Martin
  11. Luke Hennesy
  12. Heath Hall Muir
  13. Austen Routley
  14. Gage Philips
  15. Gus Spence

Replacements

16. Oliver Ferguson

17. Rory Dunshire

18. Stacey Matenga

19. Will Baker

20. Ban Manning

21. Albert Rust

22. Charlie Howell Ives

23. Nat Yarrow

24. Daniel King

25. Tyrone Nascimento

26. Joshua Fineisaloi

27. Ezekiel Tautu

Womens XV v Campbelltown

1. Imogen Breen

2. Emma Perrin (c)

3. Seneti Kilisimasi

4. Sophia Griffin

5. Billie Wood

6. Faliki Pohiva

7. Seli Mailangi

8. Bienne Terita

9. Bronti Westaway

10. Tia Hind

11. Darcie Morrison

12. Rebecca Kearney

13. Cassey Tohi-Hiku

14. Ryshe Fa'amausili

15. Arabella McKenzie

Replacements

16. Manu Ngaronoa

17. Moniqca Mo'ale

18. Tyla Amiatu

19. Tegan Dymock

20. Teina Tawhara

More news