2023 Junior State Championship Squads & Draws

11 months ago

2023 Junior State Championship Draw

UNDER 12'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Camden Rugby Park, Camden

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Round 1 v West Harbour - Field 1 at 11.10am
  • Found 2 v Central Coast - Field 1 at 2.10pm

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Round 3 v Illawarra - Field 1 at 10.40am

UNDER 13'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Waratahs Sports Complex, Orange

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Round 1 v Central North - Field 1 at 10.20am
  • Round 2 v BYE
  • Round 3 v ACTJRU - Field 2 at 3.40pm

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Round 4 v Illawarra - Field 2 at 9.20am
  • Round 5 v Gordon - Field 1 at 12.00pm

UNDER 14'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Apex Oval, Cassia Street, Dubbo

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Game 1 v Penrith - Apex Oval at 12.50pm (Live Streamed on NSWRugbyTV)
  • Game 2 v Northern Suburbs - Field 4 at 3.20pm

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Game 4 v Sydney Uni / Southern Districts - Field 3 at 9.00am
  • Game 5 v Two Blues - Field 2 at 11.30am

UNDER 15'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

St Lukes Fields, Concord

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Game 1 v Two Blues - St Lukes North at 9.40am
  • Game 2 v Southern Districts - St Lukes 2 at 12.40pm (Live Streamed on NSWRugbyTV)
  • Game 3 v Northern Suburbs - St Lukes 3 at 3.40pm (Live Streamed on NSWRugbyTV)

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Game 4 v Manly - St Lukes 2 at 9.00am
  • Game 5 v ACTJRU - St Lukes North at 11.10am

UNDER 16 GIRL'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Stuart Park, Port Macquarie

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Game 1 v Southern Districts - Field 2 at 9.00am (Live Streamed)
  • Game 2 v Two Blues - Field 2 at 11.30am (Live Streamed)
  • Game 3 v Manly - Field 2 at 3.40pm (Live Streamed)

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Game 4 v Sydney University - Field 2 at 9.50am (Live Streamed)

UNDER 16 BOY'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Stuart Park, Port Macquarie

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Game 1 v Warringah - Field 1B at 10.40am
  • Game 2 v Two Blues - Field 1B at 2.00pm

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Game 3 v Southern Districts - Field 3 at 11.30am

UNDER 18 GIRL'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

ERIC TWEEDALE STADIUM, MERRYLANDS

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Game 1 v Penrith - Field D at 10.40am
  • Game 2 v Sydney University - Field B at 1.10pm (Live Streamed on NSWRugbyTV)

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Game 3 v Gordon - Field D at 9.40am

UNDER 18 BOY'S - JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

ERIC TWEEDALE STADIUM, MERRYLANDS

Saturday 10 June, 2023

  • Game 1 v Harlequins - Field B at 9.50am (Live Streamed on NSWRugbyTV)
  • Game 2 v Southern Districts - Eric Tweedale at 12.20pm (Live Streamed on NSWRugbyTV)
  • Game 3 v Warringah - Field C at 2.50pm

Sunday 11 June, 2023

  • Game 4 v West Harbour - Field B at 9.40am (Live Streamed on NSWRugbyTV)

More news