Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Warringah

14 11 0 3 73 8 52
2

Eastwood

14 10 0 4 127 12 52
3

Northern Suburbs

14 10 0 4 131 11 51
4

Sydney University

14 9 0 5 194 13 49
5

Manly

14 8 0 6 -16 10 42
6

Gordon

14 7 1 6 66 8 38
7

Eastern Suburbs

14 7 0 7 17 9 38
8

Randwick

14 6 0 8 6 8 32
9

Southern Districts

14 5 0 9 -48 11 31
10

West Harbour

14 4 1 9 -98 8 26
11

Western Syd Two Blues

14 1 0 13 -340 3 7

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

14 12 0 2 139 10 58
2

Randwick

14 11 0 3 250 14 58
3

Eastern Suburbs

14 11 0 3 157 10 54
4

Sydney University

14 10 0 4 198 13 53
5

Eastwood

14 9 0 5 54 11 47
6

Northern Suburbs

14 6 1 7 72 12 38
7

Manly

14 7 0 7 23 9 37
8

Warringah

14 5 0 9 -92 7 27
9

Southern Districts

14 4 0 10 -162 8 24
10

West Harbour

14 1 1 12 -206 12 18
11

Western Syd Two Blues

14 2 0 12 -321 9 17

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

14 11 0 3 295 11 55
2

Sydney University

14 10 1 3 429 12 54
3

Gordon

14 10 1 3 231 9 51
4

Eastwood

14 9 0 5 204 12 48
5

Warringah

14 10 0 4 143 7 47
6

Eastern Suburbs

14 8 0 6 124 10 42
7

Northern Suburbs

14 7 0 7 237 12 40
8

Manly

14 7 0 7 10 7 35
9

Southern Districts

14 3 0 11 -399 5 17
10

West Harbour

14 2 0 12 -538 4 12
11

Western Syd Two Blues

14 1 0 13 -624 4 8

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastwood

14 9 1 4 233 12 50
2

Randwick

14 9 1 4 85 10 48
3

Sydney University

14 9 1 4 199 9 47
4

Warringah

14 9 0 5 143 8 44
5

Gordon

14 9 1 4 106 5 43
6

Manly

14 8 1 5 92 9 43
7

Northern Suburbs

14 9 0 5 148 6 42
8

Eastern Suburbs

14 7 1 6 -11 5 35
9

Southern Districts

14 4 0 10 -217 5 21
10

Western Syd Two Blues

14 2 0 12 -215 4 12
11

West Harbour

14 1 0 13 -451 2 6

First Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

14 14 0 0 558 14 70
2

Gordon

14 12 0 2 450 15 63
3

Sydney University

14 12 0 2 413 14 62
4

Manly

14 10 0 4 279 13 53
5

Warringah

14 9 0 5 98 10 53
6

Eastern Suburbs

14 7 0 7 76 10 38
7

Northern Suburbs

14 6 0 7 12 10 34
8

Southern Districts

14 4 0 10 -159 7 23
9

Eastwood

14 2 0 12 -424 6 14
10

West Harbour

14 2 0 12 -457 7 10
11

Western Syd Two Blues

14 1 0 13 -734 3 7

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

14 13 0 1 534 14 66
2

Eastern Suburbs

14 13 0 1 485 11 63
3

Northern Suburbs

14 11 0 3 235 10 54
4

Sydney University

14 9 0 5 280 10 54
5

Randwick

14 10 0 4 280 10 45
6

Manly

14 8 0 6 33 9 41
7

Warringah

14 6 0 8 -141 6 30
8

Eastwood

14 4 0 10 -284 7 23
9

Southern Districts

14 2 0 12 -508 3 11
10

Western Syd Two Blues

14 2 0 12 -547 3 11
11

West Harbour

13 0 0 13 -364 0 0

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

14 13 0 1 401 15 67
2

Gordon

14 12 0 2 381 13 61
3

Randwick

14 11 1 2 295 11 57
4

Sydney University

14 10 1 3 139 9 51
5

Manly

14 7 0 7 -47 5 33
6

Northern Suburbs

14 6 0 8 -43 9 33
7

Western Syd Two Blues

13 6 0 7 -116 5 25
8

Warringah

14 5 0 9 -142 5 25
9

Eastwood

14 5 0 9 -111 6 22
10

West Harbour

12 0 0 12 -336 0 0
11

Southern Districts

12 0 0 12 -337 0 0