Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

8 8 0 0 268 8 48
2

Northern Suburbs

9 8 0 0 187 6 38
3

Eastern Suburbs

9 6 0 3 41 6 30
4

Gordon

8 6 0 2 130 5 29
5

Eastwood

8 5 0 3 85 8 28
6

Warringah

8 5 0 3 55 8 28
7

Southern Districts

9 4 0 5 90 7 23
8

Randwick

8 4 0 4 20 5 21
9

West Harbour

8 3 0 5 -90 4 16
10

Hunter Wildfires

9 2 0 7 -45 4 12
11

Manly

8 2 0 6 -147 4 12
12

Emus

8 1 0 7 -356 0 4
13

Western Syd Two Blues

8 0 0 8 -237 2 2

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

8 7 0 1 75 5 35
2

Eastwood

8 7 0 1 144 6 34
3

Eastern Suburbs

8 6 0 2 69 8 32
4

Warringah

7 5 0 2 32 6 26
5

Sydney University

7 4 0 3 53 6 22
6

Southern Districts

8 3 0 5 40 8 20
7

Randwick

7 3 0 4 28 7 19
8

Northern Suburbs

8 2 0 5 -38 4 17
9

Manly

8 3 0 5 0 4 16
10

Hunter Wildfires

8 1 0 6 -71 6 15
11

West Harbour

8 1 0 6 -71 4 8
12

Western Syd Two Blues

4 0 0 4 -217 0 0

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

6 5 0 1 120 6 26
2

Eastern Suburbs

6 5 0 1 110 4 24
3

Eastwood

6 5 0 1 62 4 24
4

Gordon

7 5 0 2 71 2 22
5

Warringah

7 4 0 3 71 3 19
6

Sydney University

6 3 0 3 61 5 17
7

Manly

7 2 0 5 -10 2 10
8

Southern Districts

7 2 0 5 -119 2 10
9

Northern Suburbs

5 0 0 5 -73 2 2
10

West Harbour

5 0 0 5 -254 0 0

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

5 5 0 0 140 4 24
2

Eastwood

6 4 1 1 108 6 24
3

Warringah

6 5 0 1 66 3 23
4

Southern Districts

7 3 0 4 -29 4 16
5

Northern Suburbs

5 3 0 2 -14 3 15
6

Eastern Suburbs

6 2 0 4 -39 2 10
7

Sydney University

5 1 0 3 -68 2 6
8

Manly

6 1 0 5 -81 2 6
9

Gordon

6 1 0 5 -83 2 6

First Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

7 7 0 0 343 7 35
2

Gordon

8 7 0 1 223 5 33
3

Manly

8 6 0 2 152 4 28
4

Eastern Suburbs

8 5 0 3 88 7 27
5

Randwick

7 5 0 2 282 6 26
6

Northern Suburbs

7 5 0 2 132 6 26
7

Eastwood

7 3 0 4 -8 6 18
8

Southern Districts

8 2 0 6 -105 4 12
9

Western Syd Two Blues

7 2 0 5 -184 2 10
10

Warringah

8 2 0 6 -170 2 10
11

Emus

7 0 0 7 -361 2 2
12

West Harbour

6 0 0 6 -392 0 0
13

Hunter Wildfires

4 0 0 4 -332 0 0

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

6 4 0 1 96 3 24
2

Randwick

4 4 0 0 100 4 20
3

Sydney University

5 3 0 2 127 4 16
4

Manly

5 3 0 2 34 4 16
5

Gordon

5 3 0 2 96 3 15
6

Northern Suburbs

5 3 0 2 17 2 14
7

Eastwood

5 2 1 2 -24 2 12
8

Southern Districts

7 1 1 5 -86 1 7
9

Warringah

6 1 0 5 -190 1 5
10

Emus

4 0 0 3 -170 0 0

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

5 5 0 0 138 4 24
2

Eastern Suburbs

5 4 0 1 69 3 19
3

Sydney University

5 3 0 2 53 3 15
4

Manly

5 2 0 3 -38 2 10
5

Randwick

4 2 0 2 6 1 9
6

Eastwood

5 2 0 3 -62 1 9
7

Northern Suburbs

4 1 0 3 -18 0 4
8

Warringah

5 0 0 5 -148 0 0